Our Team

Senior Staff Team

Steve  Treash

Steve Treash

Senior Pastoroffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 128
Dan  McCandless

Dan McCandless

Pastor of Spiritual Developmentoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 111
Josh Feay

Josh Feay

Executive Pastoroffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 125
Jeremy Taylor

Jeremy Taylor

Executive Directoroffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 116
Larry Fullerton

Larry Fullerton

Missions Pastoroffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 109

Worship & Tech Teams

John  Mendez

John Mendez

Director of Contemporary Worship & Technologyoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 110
Caleb  Hodson

Caleb Hodson

Director of Traditional Worship & Director of Community Lifeoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 129
Becky Refvik

Becky Refvik

Director of Contemporary Worship & The Arts
Bruce Tumyol

Bruce Tumyol

Director of Video Artsoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 152
Tera  Morris

Tera Morris

Associate Director of Video Arts
Jim Bodine

Jim Bodine

Associate Director of Techoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 155
Chris Palazini

Chris Palazini

Associate Technical Director
Sarah  Purdy

Sarah Purdy

Administrative Assistant for Traditional Worship and Community Lifeoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 121
Austin Alianiello

Austin Alianiello

Music Assistant

Kids Ministry Team

Kent Currie

Kent Currie

Director of Kids Ministryoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 108
Robin  Kick

Robin Kick

Kids Ministry PreSchool Coordinatoroffice: 203.255.3401 Ext.126
Susan  Beniston

Susan Beniston

Kids Ministry Administrative Assistantoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext.126
Cindy  Chiriboga

Cindy Chiriboga

Kids Ministry Nursery Coordinator
Cindy Kydes

Cindy Kydes

SHINE Special Needs Ministry Coordinator

Edna Childs

Kids Ministry Resource Room Coordinator

Student Ministry Team

Tim  Blow

Tim Blow

Lead Director of Student Ministriesoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 123
Andy  Schnepp

Andy Schnepp

Director of Student Ministriesoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 115
Zach LeMien

Zach LeMien

Director of Student & Sanctuary Worshipoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext.153
Samantha Trolice

Samantha Trolice

Assistant Director of Student Ministriesoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 115
Joel Knecht

Joel Knecht

Assistant Director of Area56

Sanctuary Team

Rob Guinta

Rob Guinta

Director of Sanctuaryoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext.134
Zach LeMien

Zach LeMien

Director of Student & Sanctuary Worshipoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext.153
Heather Lovelett

Heather Lovelett

Assistant Director of Sanctuaryoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 119
Andres Ayala

Andres Ayala

Sanctuary Internoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 119
Treadwell Lewis

Treadwell Lewis

Director of Guest Connections and Sanctuary Outreach

Spiritual Development Team

Dan  McCandless

Dan McCandless

Pastor of Spiritual Developmentoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 111
Gaylord  Lemke

Gaylord Lemke

Care & Prayer Pastoroffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 107
Caleb  Hodson

Caleb Hodson

Director of Traditional Worship & Director of Community Lifeoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 129
Bonnie  Beck

Bonnie Beck

Adult Ministry Assistant & Receptionistoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 100
Pauline  Santos

Pauline Santos

Director of Volunteersoffice: 203.255.3401 x122
Bob Donovan

Bob Donovan

Director of Marriage Ministryoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 113
Sharon Lemke

Sharon Lemke

Care/Receptionist/Senior Adultsoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 124
Stephen Johnson

Stephen Johnson

Pastor of Public Safety Chaplaincymobile: (203) 809-6928
Audrey Goncalves

Audrey Goncalves

Administrative Assistant for Serving
Treadwell Lewis

Treadwell Lewis

Director of Guest Connections and Sanctuary Outreach

Missions Team

Larry Fullerton

Larry Fullerton

Missions Pastoroffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 109
Dawn Brehm

Dawn Brehm

Director of Missionsoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext.101

Business & Facility Team

Jeremy Taylor

Jeremy Taylor

Executive Directoroffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 116
Donna  Anderson

Donna Anderson

Human Resources Directoroffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 120
Ada  Lichac

Ada Lichac

Data Manager office: 203.255.3401 Ext. 126
Kate Mendez

Kate Mendez

Cafe Directoroffice: 203.255.3401 Ext.121
Sue Maxwell

Sue Maxwell

Administrative Assistantoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 102
Priscilla Guinta

Priscilla Guinta

Executive Assistantoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext.106
Mike Plude

Mike Plude

Facility Manageroffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 105
Todd  Kriewald

Todd Kriewald

Facilities Assistant Manageroffice: (203) 255-3401 Ext. 105
Kerry Jelinek

Kerry Jelinek

Director of Communicationsoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 112
Tessa Schroll

Tessa Schroll

Lead Graphic Designeroffice: (203) 255-3401 Ext. 119
Lauren Kill

Lauren Kill

Executive Assistant
Donna  Feller

Donna Feller

Bookkeeperoffice: 203.255.3401 Ext. 117
Jacqui Williams

Jacqui Williams

Bookkeeper
Ted McGann

Ted McGann

Custodian

Elders

Alan  Dodd

Alan Dodd

Chairman of the Elders
Craig  Samuelson

Craig Samuelson

Elder
John  Nwangwu, MD

John Nwangwu, MD

Elder
Wayne Young

Wayne Young

Elder
Bob  Niedermeier

Bob Niedermeier

Elder
John  DeBlock

John DeBlock

Elder